Newsflash


Sept 2010

 SEN mail list  is    currently  being blockedby netzero, Juno and a bunch of ISPs who subcribe subrl spam services

 

 :

 

 
powered_by.png, 1 kB

Home arrow News & SEN Archives arrow SEN 1997 arrow SEN 97-27 - 12 Nov 1997
SEN 97-27 - 12 Nov 1997 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Wednesday, 12 November 1997

News and Reports - 1997 Issue 97-27

SCAT Electronic News 12a November 1997

FAI Free Flight World Cup 1997 Class F1A


Last update: 12 Nov 1997


1 Vincent Croguennec FRA 150 CM- 1 SZ- 1 BZ- 1 PT- 2 SH- 5 EF- 7 VH- 9 BN-12
2 Pieter deBoer NED 140 SC- 1 SH- 1 BN- 2 DK- 3 SZ- 9 PT- 9 BZ-22
3 Maarten vanDijk NED 140 DK- 1 PT- 1 EF- 2 BZ- 4 BN- 4 SC-12 SU-17 BD- 2
4 Stefan Rumpp GER 130 EF- 1 HL- 2 MM- 2 BN- 3 PZ- 5 BZ-12 SZ-12
5 Phil Mitchell AUS 120 AC- 1 VC- 1 SZ- 5
6 Kimmo Kulmakko FIN 110 BN- 1 VH- 2 HL- 5 PZ-11 DK-12 BC-13 SC-15 MM-19
7 Ferenc Kerner HUN 100 DK- 2 SK- 3 BD- 3 SC-11 NC-14 SU-20
8 Ivan Treger SVK 100 VJ- 1 NC- 1 PZ-14
9 Vin Morgan AUS 95 AC- 2 VC- 2 SH-10 BN-22
10 Per Findahl SWE 93 HL- 1 PZ- 4 BC- 7 DK- 7
11 Sergei Makarov RUS 90 WG- 1 HL- 4 RN-10 MM-13 SZ-24
12 Mikhail Kochkarev RUS 86 RN- 1 MM- 6 HL- 8 SZ-13 BN-17 WG-22
13 Gerhard Aringer AUT 86 MM- 1 EF- 6 BZ- 8 SZ-16 HL-19 PT-23
14 Allard vanWallene NED 85 EF- 3 BZ- 3 DK- 4 SZ- 6 SC-10 SU-11
15 Eyal Galor ISR 80 IS- 1 WG- 3
16 Javier Abad ESP 80 VH- 3 MM- 4 CM- 4
17 Cenny Breeman BEL 79 SH- 2 VH- 5 BD- 6 PT- 7 HL- 9 EF-19
18 Mikael Holmbom SWE 76 SZ- 2 SC- 6 BC- 8 DK-13 HL-16
19 Jeno Voros HUN 76 SK- 1 NC- 5 PZ-19
20 Victor Stamov UKR 69 AN- 3 BZ- 5 SR- 6 SZ- 7 MM-14 PZ-15
21 Alexey Riazantsev RUS 69 WG- 2 BN- 9 RN-12
22 Matti Lihtamo FIN 66 BC- 3 SC- 4 HL-14 SZ-19
23 John Carter GBR 65 VH- 1 BZ-10
24 Markus Hopfler AUT 63 BD- 4 SU- 4 NC- 7 VJ-23
25 Francois Moreau FRA 63 PT- 3 SC- 8 DK- 9
26 Thomas Weimer GER 60 SC- 3 VJ-10 DK-10 BD-14
27 Heikki Tahkapaa FIN 60 SC- 2 BC-15 DK-15
28 Rudolf Holzleitner AUT 59 NC- 2 BD-11 VJ-20 SU-24
29 Valery Poliaev RUS 58 PZ- 1 RN-17
30 Lee Hines USA 58 BD- 1 MM-17
31 Ulf Edlund SWE 57 DK- 5 HL- 6 SC- 7
32 Helmut Fuss AUT 57 NC- 3 PZ- 7 BZ-16
33 Attila Notaros HUN 56 SK- 2 VJ-16 DK-18 SC-19
34 Anton vanEldik NED 55 SH- 3 PZ- 6 PT-19 EF-21
35 Richard Blackam AUS 55 VC- 3 AC- 4
36 Vesa Varuskivi FIN 53 BC- 2 HL-12
37 Siegfried Limberger LUX 50 BN- 5 DK- 6 EF-14 BZ-17 SC-21 BD-20
38 Marian Popescu ROM 50 SB- 5 SK- 6 SZ-14
39 Jiri Nahlovsky CZE 50 SU- 1 SZ-11
40 Vitaly Kapitca UKR 50 AN- 1
41 Pekka Rahkala FIN 50 BC- 1
42 Jim Parker USA 50 SR- 1
43 Horia Selegeanu ROM 50 SB- 1
44 Ansgar Nuttgens GER 50 CM- 2 BD-19 SU-21
45 Matti Molsa(j) FIN 48 WG- 4 DK-11 SC-16
46 Viorel Ciucu ROM 48 SB- 3 SK- 7
47 Brian VanNest USA 44 MM- 5 SR-10 BD-16
48 Laurent Pouyadou FRA 44 CM- 3 BN-11
49 Victor Besarab UKR 42 AN- 4 WG- 8
50 Randy Weiler USA 42 SR- 4 MM- 8
51 Victor Isaenko UKR 41 EF- 4 AN-16 BN-18 RN-20
52 Avi Romi ISR 40 IS- 2
53 Alexander NeustroyevRUS 40 RN- 2
54 Karl-Wilhelm DesingeGER 40 BZ- 2
55 Laszlo Meszaros HUN 40 VJ- 2
56 Jiri Pokorny CZE 40 SU- 2
57 Jozsef Guti HUN 40 PZ- 2
58 Viatcheslav Bolgov UKR 40 AN- 2
59 Fred Terzian USA 40 SR- 2
60 Crangu Popa ROM 40 SB- 2
61 Jean Luc Drapeau FRA 39 BN- 6 PT-13 SZ-17
62 Vasily Beschasny UKR 38 AN- 5 SR- 7
63 Baptista Periera POR 38 VH- 6 CM- 6
64 Milan Valastiak SVK 37 VJ- 4 NC-13
65 Henning Nyhegn DEN 36 SZ- 3 EF-20 PT-24
66 Horst Stoffels GER 36 EF- 8 BZ-14 PT-17
67 Fritz Wilkening GER 36 SU- 4 BD- 9
68 Ivan Bezak SVK 36 NC- 4 VJ-14
69 John Cuthbert GBR 36 BZ- 6 VH- 8
70 Peter Allnutt CAN 35 MM- 9 SR-11 SZ-20
71 Dmitry Grigoriev UKR 35 SU- 4 AN-10
72 Jury Titov RUS 34 RN- 3 SZ-21
73 Bram vanDeKerkhof NED 34 PT- 6 BZ-13 EF-22
74 Peter Magdolen SVK 33 VJ- 8 NC- 9 PZ-12
75 Janos Bodo HUN 32 SK- 8 PZ-10
76 Martin Larsson SWE 31 HL- 3 SC-24
77 Juha Heikkinen FIN 31 BC- 6 HL-13
78 Ludevit Butor SVK 31 VJ- 7 NC-12
79 Mathias Farber GER 31 VH- 7 BD-12
80 Eytan Ziv ISR 30 IS- 3

[FF World Cup 1997]

FAI Free Flight World Cup 1997 Class F1B


Last update: 12 Nov 1997


1 Viktors Rosonoks LAT 150 HL- 1 DK- 1 WG- 1 BN- 1 BC- 1 SC- 5 SZ- 9
2 Anselmo Zeri NED 140 PT- 1 EF- 1 VH- 2 SR- 2 SC- 3 SU- 5 BZ- 8
3 Oleg Kulakovsky UKR 140 PZ- 1 SZ- 1 BN- 2 AN- 3 WG-15
4 Serge Tedeschi FRA 125 VH- 1 CM- 1 SH- 4 EF- 5 PT- 7 BN-12
5 Richard Blackam AUS 120 BD- 1 VC- 2 AC- 3
6 Andrey Burdov RUS 115 NC- 1 WG- 2 RN- 4 SU- 4 PZ-14
7 Hakan Broberg SWE 105 SC- 1 DK- 3 BC- 4 HL-10 BN-13
8 Bernd Silz GER 100 EF- 2 SU- 3 CM- 3 BN- 8 PT-12 PZ-13 BZ-14 BD- 9
9 Pim Ruyter NED 97 BZ- 1 PT- 3 HL- 8 SC-10 SH-10 DK-11
10 Stepan Stefanchuk UKR 97 SZ- 2 BZ- 2 AN- 8
11 Radik Khuziev RUS 96 SU- 2 NC- 2 PZ- 9 RN-13 WG-14 BN-14
12 Igor Vivchar UKR 95 AN- 1 WG- 4 MM- 5 BN- 6 SZ- 7
13 Jan Somers NED 90 SH- 2 EF- 4 MM- 4 PT-11 HL-12 BZ-12 SC-13 BN-15
14 Harald Meusburger AUT 89 CM- 2 VJ- 3 BD- 6 PT- 9 SU- 9 BN-19
15 Michael Woolner GBR 89 HL- 2 SH- 3 SC- 6 EF- 9
16 Yrjo Waltonen FIN 84 SC- 2 BD- 4 DK- 6 BZ-15 EF-14
17 Jerry Fitch USA 80 MM- 1 SR- 3
18 Russell Peers GBR 75 BZ- 3 VH- 4 HL- 5 EF- 7 SH- 8 DK- 9 SZ-20
19 Klaus Salzer AUT 70 HL- 4 NC- 4 SZ- 5 VJ- 7 BZ-10 BN-24
20 Eugenius Cofalik POL 70 PZ- 2 WG- 3
21 Bror Eimar SWE 70 DK- 2 BC- 9 HL-11
22 Eugeny Gorban UKR 69 AN- 2 PZ-10 SZ-11 WG-13
23 Alexander Andriukov UKR 68 MM- 2 SR- 9 SZ-13 PZ-19
24 Giora Herzberg ISR 68 IS- 1 WG- 7
25 Jozef Kosciarz POL 65 PZ- 4 SR- 4 WG-10
26 Geoffrey Stringer GBR 63 SH- 1 PT-16 SZ-21
27 Paul Crowley USA 63 SR- 1 MM-12
28 Yuri Blazhevich UKR 60 SZ- 4 PZ- 6 WG- 9 AN-10
29 Manfred Hoffmann GER 55 VJ- 5 AN- 7 SU- 8 BD-12
30 George Batiuk USA 55 EF- 3 SR- 6 MM-18 BD- 3
31 Leigh Morgan AUS 55 VC- 3 AC- 4
32 Adam Stringer GBR 54 PT- 4 SZ- 6 SH-15
33 Michael Howick GBR 54 PT- 2 SH-10
34 Viktor Smirnov RUS 52 RN- 1 SZ-23
35 Antonio Sanavio ITA 51 BN- 7 PZ- 8 HL- 9 SZ-17
36 Josef Klima CZE 50 SU- 1 SZ-24
37 Ole Torgersen NOR 50 SC- 4 DK- 4
38 Jozef Petras SLO 50 VJ- 1 PZ- 6
39 Mihajlo Pil YUG 50 SK- 1
40 Don Blackam AUS 50 AC- 1
41 Bill Gordon AUS 50 VC- 1
42 Andrey Khrebtov RUS 49 BN- 4 WG-11 SZ-15 RN-21
43 Sandis Rosonoks LAT 48 SZ- 3 DK- 7
44 Mario Lovato ITA 48 BN- 3 HL- 7
45 Itzik Ben Itzhak ISR 47 IS- 4 WG- 6 SZ-22
46 Michael Woodhouse GBR 47 BZ- 6 SH-10 EF-11
47 Ari Kutvonen FIN 45 BC- 1
48 Frabcois Ducassou FRA 45 CM- 4 VH- 5
49 Gerald Pink GBR 41 BZ- 4 PT- 9
50 Sergey Ilyin RUS 40 RN- 2
51 Remo Bovio ARG 40 BD- 2 EF-11
52 Ilan Melamed ISR 40 IS- 2
53 Alexandr Chernykh UKR 40 NC- 3 AN-15
54 Kocsis Istvan HUN 40 VJ- 2 PZ- 3
55 Djuro Gaberscak MKD 40 SK- 2
56 Dave Lacy AUS 40 AC- 2
57 Pavel Vetlugin(J) UKR 37 AN- 5 WG- 8
58 Philip Uden GBR 37 PT- 6 BZ- 7
59 Janne Isotalo FIN 33 BC- 6 SC-11
60 Vladimir Feodorov RUS 32 RN- 7 HL-13 BN-23
61 Jan Wold NOR 32 SC- 8 DK-10
62 Bernard Aslett GBR 31 BZ-11 PT-12 BN-21
63 Maxim Solodov RUS 31 BC- 5 RN-14
64 Igor Kurovtsev RUS 30 RN- 3
65 Doug Rowsell CAN 30 MM- 3
66 Peter Magdolen SVK 30 VJ- 6 SZ-14
67 Igor Zilberg GER 30 SU-10 BN-10
68 Per Skjulstad NOR 30 HL- 3
69 Thomas Holm FIN 30 BC- 3
70 Roi Gal ISR 30 IS- 3
71 Mica Dunic YUG 30 SK- 3
71 Alexandr Egorov RUS 30 VH- 3
73 Ivan Kolic YUG 29 SR- 5 BN-16
74 Thedo Andre NED 29 EF- 8 BZ-13
75 Matan Kreidler(j) ISR 29 IS- 6 WG-15
76 Tapio Linkosalo FIN 29 DK- 5 HL-16
77 Frantisek Rado SVK 28 NC- 5 PZ-17
78 Mario Kusterle ITA 27 BN-11 PZ-18 SZ-19
79 Dirk Drelse GER 27 BD- 5 SZ-18
80 Georges Matherat FRA 27 PT- 5 BN-18

[FF World Cup 1997]

FAI Free Flight World Cup 1997 Class F1C


Last update: 12 Nov 1997


1 Eugeny Verbitsky UKR 150 MM- 1 AN- 1 BN- 1 WG- 2 SR- 2 PZ- 2 SZ- 9
2 Gabor Zsengeller HUN 140 SK- 1 NC- 1 BN- 2 PZ- 3 SZ-16 VJ- 4
3 Gerhard Aringer AUT 130 EF- 1 BZ- 1 PT- 3 BN- 3 PZ- 4
4 David Thomas AUS 130 VC- 1 AC- 2 PT- 2 BD- 3 SZ-10
5 Jyri Roots EST 130 DK- 1 HL- 2 BC- 2 SC- 3
6 Oszkar Maczko HUN 115 VJ- 1 NC- 2 SZ- 4
7 Bob Gutai USA 110 BD- 1 SZ- 3 MM- 3
8 Alexander MikhaylenkRUS 100 RN- 1 WG- 1
9 John Cuthbert GBR 95 VH- 1 BZ- 4 SH- 5
10 Andreas Lindner GER 90 HL- 1 VH- 2
11 Rolf Stabler GER 89 BZ- 2 EF- 3 BN- 6
12 Ken Oliver USA 75 SZ- 2 SR- 7 MM- 8
13 Randy Archer USA 73 MM- 2 SR- 6 SZ-11
14 Stafford Screen GBR 68 SH- 1 MM- 7
15 Leonid Fuzeyev RUS 65 RN- 2 WG- 4
16 Alain Roux FRA 65 BZ- 3 SZ- 6 BN- 9
17 Hans Stetz GER 65 SU- 1 BD- 4
18 Marek Roman POL 60 SU- 1 WG- 5
19 Klaus-Peter WachtlerGER 57 BD- 2 BN- 8
20 Valerij Strukov UKR 50 SZ- 1
21 Peter Sahlberg USA 50 SR- 1
22 Janos Szecsenyi HUN 50 PZ- 1 VJ- 3
23 Hans Seelig GER 50 PT- 1
24 Lars-Gunnar LindbladSWE 50 SC- 1
24 Bill East AUS 50 AC- 1
26 Kaarle Kuuka FIN 50 BC- 1
27 Hristov Hristov BUL 50 SB- 1
27 Otniel Cohen ISR 50 IS- 1
29 Peter Watson GBR 49 SH- 2 MM-16
30 Karel Berek CZE 49 NC- 3 SU- 6
31 Reinhard Truppe AUT 45 BN- 4 PT- 5
32 Stefan Reinwald GER 45 EF- 4 BN- 5
33 Dave Sugden CAN 44 SR- 3 MM-11
34 Vladimir Tregubenko UKR 42 AN- 4 WG- 8
35 Sergei Korban RUS 42 BC- 3 RN-13
36 Victor Semeniaga UKR 40 AN- 2
37 Roman Czervinski POL 40 SU- 1
38 Gyorgy Bonfalvi HUN 40 PZ- 5 NC- 5
39 Tassilo Schwend GER 40 EF- 2
40 Grorgy Napkori HUN 40 VJ- 2
41 Kosta Stojanovski MKD 40 SK- 2
42 Gunnar Agren SWE 40 SC- 2
43 Alexandr KontorovichUKR 38 AN- 6 RN- 6
44 Alexsandr Molchanov UKR 38 AN- 3 SZ-17
45 Doug Joyce USA 37 SR- 4 MM-13
46 Philip Ball GBR 37 SH- 4 SZ-13
47 Bernard Boutillier FRA 35 BZ- 5 BN-10
48 Ivan Ryabov RUS 30 RN- 3
49 Danas Babenskas LTU 30 WG- 3
50 Ken Faux GBR 30 SH- 3
51 Aleksandar TrajkovskMKD 30 SK- 3
52 Stan Hinds AUS 30 AC- 3
53 Oleg Grishov UKR 29 AN- 7 SZ-14
54 Alexander Drozdov RUS 26 RN- 9 SZ-15

[FF World Cup 1997]



Copyright 1996 Fédération Aéronautique Internationale, 93 Bd du Montparnasse, 75006, Paris, France. All Rights Reserved.



Contests included in the 97 results No.flying F1A F1B F1C
MM - Max Men USA 15 Feb 43 51 32
BC - Bear Cup FIN 22 Feb 37 19 5
HL - Holiday on Ice NOR 22 Mar 63 31 4
AC - Aust.Champs AUS 28 Mar 9 10 6
VC - Victorian Champs AUS 25 Apr 6 6 2
SK - Srem Kup YUG 23 May 26 11 7
SU - Sezimovo Usti CZE 24 May 47 26 12
PZ - Puszta Cup HUN 30 May 45 37 11
VH - Von Hafe Cup POR 6 Jun 18 11 3
NC - Novohrad Cup SVK 7 June 35 9 10
CM - Castilla La Mancha ESP 21 Jun 13 8 0
SC - Scania Cup SWE 27 Jun 55 26 6
DK - Nordic Cup (DEN) DEN 30 Jun 46 21 2
SB - Sibiu Cup. ROM 11 Jul 20 0 2
RN - Russia National Champs RUS 11 Jul 76 57 28
VJ - Voros Jeno HUN 12 Jul 50 13 8
AN - Antonov Cup UKR 19 Jul 42 32 17
PT - 20th Poitou FRA 31 Jul 75 32 9
IS - Israel Champs ISR 1 Aug 107 17 2
SZ - Sazena CZE 15 Aug 178 107 40
BD - Bodenland Cup GER 29 Aug 41 23 8
EF - Eifel Pokal GER 5 Sep 71 30 10
WG - World Air Games TUR 7 Sep 72 49 16
BZ - Bilzen BEL 20 Sep 52 29 10
SH - Stonehenge GBR 28 Sep 41 29 11
SR - Sierra Cup USA 3 Oct 21 26 15
BN - Euro Fly Bern SUI 1 Nov 77 51 20



 
< Prev   Next >
© 2014 Faifreeflight.org
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.